Journals Higher Education
Important OUP's Response to COVID-19 Learn more

African History RSS

Showing 1-20 of 47

Next List | Grid
Cover for 9780197263082

An African Family Archive

Hardback

£100.00

 
Cover for 9780198221562

Asante and the Dutch 1744-1873

Hardback

£120.00

 
Cover for 9780190860455

Atlantic Wars

Hardback

£22.99

 
Cover for 9780199605002

Black Odysseys

Hardback

£102.50

 
Cover for 9780199265107
Cover for 9780198208198

Children of the French Empire

Hardback

£125.00

 
Cover for 9780198227113
 
Cover for 9780199375745

Dance in Chains

Hardback

£21.99

 
Cover for 9780198152354
 
Cover for 9780198207498
Cover for 9780199211883
 
Cover for 9780195325850
 
Cover for 9780199550067
 
Cover for 9780198226253
 
Cover for 9780198203209
Cover for 9780195169638

Morocco

Hardback

£22.49

 
Cover for 9780195123678
 
Cover for 9780198205050
 
Cover for 9780199257812

Patrons, Clients, and Empire

Hardback

£162.50

 
Cover for 9780198203803
Next List | Grid