Journals Higher Education

Modern History (1700 To 1945) RSS

Showing 1-100 of 1512

Next List | Grid
Cover for 9780198702382

1917

Hardcover

$39.95

 
Cover for 9780198702399

1917

Paperback

$18.95

 
Cover for 9780198816188

1931

Hardcover

$24.95

 
Cover for 9780198811343

A Biography of Loneliness

Hardcover

$25.95

 
Cover for 9780195073911

A Century of Spies

Hardcover

$74.00

Cover for 9780195113907

A Century of Spies

Paperback

$29.95

 
Cover for 9780195040623

A Clash of Heroes

Hardcover

$150.00

 
Cover for 9780968128824
 
Cover for 9780190699093
 
Cover for 9781786942128
Cover for 9780195135718
 
Cover for 9780199247622

A History of Military Thought

Paperback

$115.00

 
Cover for 9780199982578

A History of Modern Italy

Paperback

$29.95

 
Cover for 9780198803133
 
Cover for 9780198737148
Cover for 9780198829607
 
Cover for 9780198737155
 
Cover for 9780199067350
 
Cover for 9780199262861
 
Cover for 9780198269229
Cover for 9780195128383

A History of Their Own

Paperback

$81.95

 
Cover for 9780195128390

A History of Their Own

Paperback

$81.95

 
Cover for 9780190070649
 
Cover for 9780198794981

A Lab of One's Own

Hardcover

$24.95

 
Cover for 9780198203032

A Man of Honour

Hardcover

$200.00

Cover for 9780199930159

A Modern History of Japan

Paperback

$61.95

 
Cover for 9780195691979

A Moral Reckoning

Paperback

$36.95

 
Cover for 9780199562527

A New History of Ireland

Paperback

$80.00

 
Cover for 9780199563722
 
Cover for 9780199583744
Cover for 9780198217510
 
Cover for 9780195058468

A New Science

Hardcover

$185.00

 
Cover for 9780190498870

A Pearl in Peril

Hardcover

$74.00

 
Cover for 9780199481354
 
Cover for 9780199641550

A Prison Without Walls?

Hardcover

$94.00

Cover for 9780199674572

A Progressive Occupation?

Hardcover

$115.00

 
Cover for 9780729407014
 
Cover for 9780195517668
 
Cover for 9780198794554

A Supernatural War

Hardcover

$27.95

 
Cover for 9780199676293

A Vision of Europe

Hardcover

$90.00

Cover for 9780199542574

A War of Peoples 1914-1919

Hardcover

$105.00

 
Cover for 9780199542581

A War of Peoples 1914-1919

Paperback

$29.95

 
Cover for 9780195337570

A World of Nations

Paperback

$81.95

 
Cover for 9780198787457

Absolute War

Hardcover

$100.00

 
Cover for 9781849049627

Abson & Company

Hardcover

$65.00

Cover for 9780340990155
 
Cover for 9781786940209

Accidental Orientalists

Hardcover

$120.00

 
Cover for 9781474413275
 
Cover for 9780729410021
 
Cover for 9780190229276
Cover for 9780199791125
 
Cover for 9780195373486
 
Cover for 9780195373134
 
Cover for 9780199385737
 
Cover for 9781474409575
Cover for 9781474409681
 
Cover for 9780199659197

After Empires

Hardcover

$135.00

 
Cover for 9780199539321

After the Fall

Hardcover

$135.00

 
Cover for 9780199687190

After the Fall

Paperback

$44.95

 
Cover for 9780199562343

Albion and Jerusalem

Hardcover

$145.00

Cover for 9780199669035

Algeria

Paperback

$24.95

 
Cover for 9780192803504

Algeria

Hardcover

$63.00

 
Cover for 9780190932930

Alice Paul

Paperback

$24.95

 
Cover for 9780199958429

Alice Paul

Hardcover

$38.95

 
Cover for 9780190603519

All That Glittered

Hardcover

$35.00

Cover for 9780729409926

Alternative Encyclopedia?

Paperback

$110.00

 
Cover for 9781474402132

American Imperialism

Hardcover

$105.00

 
Cover for 9781474402149

American Imperialism

Paperback

$29.95

 
Cover for 9781789622041
 
Cover for 9781849049603
Cover for 9780198205944

An Anglican Aristocracy

Hardcover

$59.00

 
Cover for 9780198824169

An Equal Burden

Hardcover

$85.00

 
Cover for 9780198777373
 
Cover for 9780191823091
 
Cover for 9780198206071

An Open Elite?

Paperback

$62.00

Cover for 9780729403726

Anatomy of Superstition

Hardcover

$88.00

 
Cover for 9780729411776
 
Cover for 9780199928248

Angels of the Underground

Hardcover

$27.95

 
Cover for 9780198228714
 
Cover for 9780729411936

Animals and Humans

Paperback

$120.00

Cover for 9781408503126
 
Cover for 9780748676033
 
Cover for 9781474409247
 
Cover for 9780198713326
 
Cover for 9780198844051
Cover for 9780199489923

Archiving the British Raj

Hardcover

$47.95

 
Cover for 9780198749196

Arguing about Empire

Hardcover

$55.00

 
Cover for 9780198820482

Arguing about Empire

Paperback

$24.95

 
Cover for 9780199559855
 
Cover for 9780198207276
Cover for 9781781381328
 
Cover for 9780195077322

Art from the Ashes

Paperback

$100.95

 
Cover for 9781474441025

Asia after Versailles

Paperback

$29.95

 
Cover for 9781474417167

Asia after Versailles

Hardcover

$110.00

 
Cover for 9780199579167

Assimilation and Empire

Hardcover

$67.00

Cover for 9780198099154

At the Margins

Hardcover

$65.00

 
Cover for 9780729410151

Au Prisme de Rousseau

Paperback

$110.00

 
Cover for 9780199251025

Austerity in Britain

Paperback

$77.00

 
Cover for 9780198204534

Austerity in Britain

Hardcover

$130.00

 
Cover for 9780199541621
Next List | Grid
Share: