Journals Higher Education

Subjects

Type

Released This Month

Publication Date

Price

Product Type

Format

Literary Studies - 19th Century RSS

Showing 601-700 of 993

Previous Next List | Grid
Cover for 9780199537051

Tess of the d'Urbervilles

Paperback

$8.95

 
Cover for 9780198183662

Testamentary Acts

Paperback

$62.50

 
Cover for 9780195108224

The Adman in the Parlor

Paperback

$60.00

 
Cover for 9780199536955
 
Cover for 9780199536566
Cover for 9780199644018
 
Cover for 9780195396195

The Alice Behind Wonderland

Hardcover

$16.95

 
Cover for 9780198184621

The Alternative Trinity

Hardcover

$135.00

 
Cover for 9780199213160

The Alternative Trinity

Paperback

$49.95

 
Cover for 9780199538546

The Ambassadors

Paperback

$8.95

Cover for 9780199555208

The American

Paperback

$12.95

 
Cover for 9780195067651

The American Ideal

Hardcover

$120.00

 
Cover for 9780199537631

The American Senator

Paperback

$11.95

 
Cover for 9780195390322
 
Cover for 9780199935758
Cover for 9780748605378

The Antiquary

Hardcover

$112.00

 
Cover for 9780199555710

The Antiquary

Paperback

$15.95

 
Cover for 9780199590247

The Artistry of Exile

Hardcover

$85.00

 
Cover for 9780199593224

The Art of Eloquence

Paperback

$50.00

 
Cover for 9780199253999

The Art of Eloquence

Hardcover

$99.00

Cover for 9780199577408

The Ascent of the Detective

Hardcover

$60.00

 
Cover for 9780199639878
 
Cover for 9780198159506

Theatre to Cinema

Paperback

$74.00

 
Cover for 9780199239139

Theatric Revolution

Hardcover

$60.00

 
Cover for 9780199276752

Theatric Revolution

Hardcover

$125.00

Cover for 9780199272617
 
Cover for 9780198122760

The Beaten Track

Paperback

$55.00

 
Cover for 9780198117506

The Beauty of Inflections

Paperback

$50.00

 
Cover for 9780195147094

The Better Angel

Paperback

$39.99

 
Cover for 9780198184898
Cover for 9780748604517

The Black Dwarf

Hardcover

$144.00

 
Cover for 9780199554867

The Blithedale Romance

Paperback

$9.95

 
Cover for 9780199539147

The Bostonians

Paperback

$9.95

 
Cover for 9780199552504

The Bride of Lammermoor

Paperback

$12.95

 
Cover for 9780199536665
Cover for 9780199555642
 
Cover for 9780198112945

The Circle of Our Vision

Hardcover

$175.00

 
Cover for 9780199686841

The Cold of May Day Monday

Hardcover

$35.00

 
Cover for 9780198126782
 
Cover for 9780198126249
Cover for 9780198126225
 
Cover for 9780198126232
 
Cover for 9780198126201
 
Cover for 9780199607754
 
Cover for 9780198126195
Cover for 9780198126799
 
Cover for 9780198126836
 
Cover for 9780199218905
 
Cover for 9780195061970
 
Cover for 9780199653706
Cover for 9780199534029
 
Cover for 9780199285457
 
Cover for 9780195061963
 
Cover for 9780198127659

The Complete Poetical Works

Paperback

$175.00

 
Cover for 9780198123286

The Complete Poetical Works

Hardcover

$199.00

Cover for 9780198127543

The Complete Poetical Works

Hardcover

$250.00

 
Cover for 9780198118909

The Complete Poetical Works

Hardcover

$199.00

 
Cover for 9780198127581

The Complete Poetical Works

Hardcover

$299.00

 
Cover for 9780198127574

The Complete Poetical Works

Hardcover

$299.00

 
Cover for 9780198127857
Cover for 9780198127864
 
Cover for 9780199555031

The Complete Stalky and Co.

Paperback

$11.95

 
Cover for 9780198119630
 
Cover for 9780198119616
 
Cover for 9780198187721
Cover for 9780198119623
 
Cover for 9780198119609
 
Cover for 9780198119647
 
Cover for 9780198119579
 
Cover for 9780199554850

The Confidence-Man

Paperback

$12.95

Cover for 9780199664788

The Conquest of Plassans

Paperback

$14.95

 
Cover for 9780198117285
 
Cover for 9780195118179

The Cowboy and the Dandy

Hardcover

$75.00

 
Cover for 9780195150742

The Crime in Mind

Paperback

$65.00

 
Cover for 9780195063547

The Culture of Sentiment

Hardcover

$125.00

Cover for 9780195301601
 
Cover for 9780199536719

The Dead Secret

Paperback

$15.95

 
Cover for 9780195041538

The Dialect of the Tribe

Hardcover

$75.00

 
Cover for 9780199540150

The Diary of a Nobody

Paperback

$10.95

 
Cover for 9780199549801

The Doctor's Wife

Paperback

$13.95

Cover for 9780199571987

The Domestication of Genius

Hardcover

$99.00

 
Cover for 9780823241996

The Dream Life of Citizens

Hardcover

$60.00

 
Cover for 9780199578382

The Duke's Children

Paperback

$11.95

 
Cover for 9780198123149
 
Cover for 9780748641291
Cover for 9780748641307
 
Cover for 9780199552368

The Education of Henry Adams

Paperback

$14.95

 
Cover for 9780195140361

The Emerson Brothers

Hardcover

$65.00

 
Cover for 9780198183181

The English Novel 1770-1829

Hardcover

$250.00

 
Cover for 9780199555635

The Europeans

Paperback

$12.95

Cover for 9780199587780

The Eustace Diamonds

Paperback

$10.95

 
Cover for 9780198122456
 
Cover for 9780198128588

The Expressive Eye

Hardcover

$135.00

 
Cover for 9780199540242

The Female Quixote

Paperback

$13.95

 
Cover for 9780195150575
Cover for 9780198742791

The Fin de Siècle

Paperback

$50.00

 
Cover for 9780198742784

The Fin de Siècle

Hardcover

$135.00

 
Cover for 9780195141337

The First West

Paperback

$92.95

 
Cover for 9780195060812

The Flesh Made Word

Paperback

$45.00

 
Cover for 9780199731794

The Frontier Club

Hardcover

$29.95

Previous Next List | Grid
Share: